Speakers

Frank Roberson

Net Zero Partnerships Manager, Ausgrid

Where you can see them

March 23, 3:05 pm - 3:40 pm

Panel: Boosting EV visibility – by visibility do we mean uptake?

What incentives can boost the visibility of EVs? Are there privacy issues?

Location: Summit

View Session

Dr Nick Aberle

Policy Director for Energy Generation & Storage, Clean Energy Council

Daniel Abetz

Project Manager - Digital Automation, Siemens

Amy Abraham

Director of Innovation, The Energy Charter

Dominic Adams

General Manager Networks, Energy Networks Australia

Pavina Adunratanasee

Smart Solutions Manager (Decarbonization & eMobility Product Dev. & Strategy), Iberdrola Australia

Stuart Allinson

Energy Transition Partner, Startupbootcamp

Catherine Anderson

General Manager Marketing, Origin Energy

Shah Nawaz Asan Gany

Head International Business Relations, New Energy Division, Tenaga Nasional Berhad, Malaysia

Mark Atkinson

Domain Lead IoT Industrial (Telstra) / Chair Energy Work Stream, IoT Alliance Australia

Chris Ball

Chief Sales Officer I Director, TGOOD Global

Daniel Barber

CEO & Co-Founder, DNA Energy

Stephanie Bashir

CEO, Nexa Advisory

Lachlan Bateman

Head of Power Systems Planning APAC, DNV

Kristy Battista

CTO Global | GM Australia, Allume Energy

Nipun Bhola

Business Development Manager Grid Software, Siemens

Andrew Blaver

Head Of Changing Energy Solutions, Western Power

Richard Bolt

Principal, Nous Group

Patricia Boyce

Director, Seed Advisory Pty Ltd

Jane Butler

Head of Product, Strategy and New Technology, AGL

Gary Byak

Head of Development, Energy Systems & Solutions Division, Toshiba

Corey Callahan

Project Development Manager, Edify Energy

Thom Cameron

Technical Director, Hydrogen and Chemicals, Aurecon

Tony Cantwell

Chief Executive Officer, Committee for Gippsland

Adam Champion

Business Development Manager, Energy Solutions, Ampcontrol

Andrea Crespi

Head of Sales East, thyssenkrupp Electrical Steel

Dr Glen Currie

Energy Transition Impact Manager, Climateworks (Monash University)

Glenn Dahlenburg

Manager Battery Project, Energy Queensland

Dr Roger Dargaville

Deputy Director, Monash Energy Institute

Brian Davey

CEO, Australian Carbon Innovation

Ben Davis

Victorian Branch Secretary, The Australian Workers' Union

Jonathan Davis

Managing Director, Piller Australia Pty Ltd

Ross De Rango

Head of Energy and Infrastructure, Electric Vehicle Council

Joe Delaney

Director, Industry Advisor - Energy & Utilities, Salesforce

Dr. Noel Dunlop

Vice President, Energys Australia

Tristan Edis

Director – Analysis & Advisory, Green Energy Markets

Tim Ellis

General Manager Regional City Strategy & Transition, Latrobe City Council

Richard Evans

Chief Executive Officer, Talent Nation

Jon Faine

Chief Moderator

David Ferguson

Sales Engineering Manager, CrowdStrike

Frode Fjell

Head of Global Bid And Regional Sales Manager Oceania, Bergen Engines AS

Andrew Forster

Chief Executive Officer, EVX Australia

Kris Funston

Executive General Manager Network Regulation, Australian Energy Regulator

Anthony Garnaut

Chief Executive Officer, ZEN Energy

Elyse Gatt

Senior Associate, Michelson Alexander

Lisa Gooding

Yallourn Transition Leader, Energy Australia

Patrick Gorr

Associate Principal – Global Hydrogen Leader, Arup

Amy Guo

Business Manager, Boundary Power

James Ha

Research Lead (Australia), Aurora Energy Research

Andrew Halliday

Head of Sales, Customer Service and EV, Landis+Gyr, Australia and New Zealand

Brendon Hampton

Head of Network Strategy, SA Power Networks

Greg Hannan

Head of Network Strategy & Non-network Solutions, CitiPower and Powercor

Rohan Harris

Executive Director, Oakley Greenwood Pty Ltd

Dr. Patrick Hartley

Leader, CSIRO Hydrogen Industry Mission, CSIRO

Brendan James

Founder and Executive Chairman, LINE Hydrogen (Australia) Pty Ltd

Michael Jary

International Managing Director, Sense

John Kristian Johnsen

Global Head of Sales, Bergen Engines AS

Tim Jordan

Commissioner, Australian Energy Market Commission

Leigh Kennedy

General Manager - Hydrogen, NERA - National Energy Resources Australia

Haider Khan

Solution Sales Manager BESS, Toshiba

Rajaneesh Kini

SVP & Chief Technology Officer, Cyient

Stan Krpan, PSM FAICD

Chief Executive Officer, Solar Victoria | Department of Energy, Environment and Climate Action

Roger Larkins

Head of Research, The LOTE Agency

Benjy Lee

Strategic Advisor, Centre for New Energy Technologies (C4NET)

Christopher Lee

CEO, Climate-KIC Australia

Steve Lette

Head of Digital & Insights, Endeavour Energy

Professor Iain MacGill

Professor, Centre for Energy and Environmental Markets (University of Sydney)

Mohamed Magdeldin

Director Carbon Capture, Strategy and Business Development, Sumitomo SHI FW

Andrew McConnell

LV-DERMS Project Delivery Lead, CitiPower, Powercor and United Energy

Julian McCoy

Senior Policy Officer - Workforce Development, Clean Energy Council

Mitchel McCrystal

Commercial Manager - Development (Hydrogen), Stanwell Corporation Limited

Shahana McKenzie

Chief Executive Officer, Bioenergy Australia Ltd.

Sarah McNamara

Chief Executive, Australian Energy Council

Dr. Sleiman Mhanna

Senior Research Fellow, University of Melbourne

Anthea Middleton

Interim Chief Executive Officer, Energy, Gas and Renewables Jobs and Skills Council

Elizabeth Molineux

Deputy Secretary (Energy), Department of Energy, Environment & Climate Action

Victoria Mollard

Executive General Manager - Economics and System Security, Australian Energy Market Commission (AEMC)

Michael Murphy

Head of Operational Technology and Critical Infrastructure, Fortinet

Professor Thomas Nann

Co-Founder & CEOC, Allegro Energy

Professor Luis (Nando) Ochoa

Professor of Smart Grids and Power Systems, The University of Melbourne

David Oglesby

Director, Department of Energy, Environment & Climate Action (DEECA)

Prajit Parameswar

Manager Spot Markets, Hydro Tasmania

Professor Pascal Perez

Director, Australian Urban Research Infrastructure Network (AURIN)

Andrea Powley

Head of Utilities Growth ANZ, Tech Mahindra

David Prins

Director, Etrog Consulting

Carla Rada

Community Engagement Officer, The LOTE Agency

Jeff Rigby

Executive Project Sponsor, Western Renewables Link, AusNet Services

Matthew Robinson

Head of Strategic Service Development, Power Systems Consultants

Scott Ryan

Chief Asset and Operating Officer, Endeavour Energy

Tim Ryan

Founder, Ready.Energy

Jean-Louis Salinas

Hydrogen & Decarbonisation Solutions Lead, Siemens Energy

Ross Sang

National Business Manager - Energy Storage, BASF

James Seymour

CEO, Center for New Energy Technologies (C4NET)

Akanksha Sharma

Segment Director - Power & Grid (Pacific), Schneider Electric

Stephen Silver

Director, Think180

Lachlan Simpson

Product Owner, Telstra Energy

Vikram Singh

Lead Advisor Low Carbon Transformation, Australian Gas Infrastructure Group (AGIG)

Alex Smith

Co-Founder, HAMR Energy

Dan Sturrock

Investment Director, Australian Renewable Energy Agency (ARENA)

Joe Sullivan

Head of Customer Engagement (PXiSE Energy Solutions), Yokogawa

Kate Summers

Principal Consultant - Power Systems, Ekistica

Clare Larkin-Sykes

Co-Lead NewH2, Managing Director, LarkinSykes Advisory

Holly Taylor

Head of Projects, Energy Efficiency Council

Birgit Tegethoff

Senior Advisor Clean Energy, Business Finland

Vinod Tiwari

Global Head of Business Development and Partnerships, Power Ledger

Carlos Toscano

Asset Management and IoT Manager, Toshiba Australia

Steven Trainer

Senior Solution Architect, Schneider Electric

John Tsalapatis

General Manager - Green Iron Initiative, ZEN Energy

Martijn Verbree

Partner, National Cyber Lead, KPMG

Anthony Walker

Chief Architect, Technology Office, Mining Energy Utilities (MEU), Cyient

Ryan Warburton

General Manager - Commercial and Industrial Customers, AGL Energy

Daniel Watson

Automation Solutions Innovator, Yokogawa Australia

Dr Brett Watson

Country Business Unit General Manager Electrification and Automation, Siemens

Greg Watson

CEO, ReNu Energy Limited

Chris Wering

Sales and Business Development, TGOOD Australia

Mark Wexler

Principal Engineer Enabling Technologies, United Energy

Stephen White

Energy for Buildings Manager, CSIRO

Alexander Whittle

Associate, Michelson Alexander

Angie Young

Executive General Manager, Thermal Generation, Synergy (Electricity Generation and Retail Corporation)

Lisa Zembrodt

Principal and Senior Director, Schneider Electric Sustainability Business

2023 Sponsors & Partners

Join our mailing list

Join Our Community